Bridges

9 Chatham Square, New York, NY 10038Restaurant site ↗
282 bottlesUpdated September 22, 2026

Colors

Red 39%White 49%Sparkling 12%

Top countries

France7%
FR4%
USA2%
IT1%

Price

Median$102
Range$48–$850

Vintage range

1942 – 2025

Sparkling

34
Vermont$93
USA2024 · Vermont
Virginia$65
2022 · Virginia
+$76
2022 · California
Unknown$90
NV
Penedès$116
CT2023 · Penedès
Unknown$57
2023
Beaujolais$82
2024 · Beaujolais
thurgau$96
NV · Südtirol
pinot blanc$116
+2020 · New York
New York$99
2018 · New York
pinot noir$109
+NV · California
Unknown$168
2022
+ meunier$196
2023 · Wiltshire
CT$50
2022
Lombardy$128
ITNV
IT$220
NV
IT$180
NV
Rheinhessen$145
DE2021 · Rheinhessen
Alsace$98
FR2023 · Alsace
chardonnay$490
2017 · Villers-aux-Noeux
Pouillon$164
2021 · Pouillon
Ambonnay$295
2018 · Ambonnay
pinot noir$266
2009 · `Ambonnay
chardonnay$375
2013 · Oger
noir$174
chardonnayNV · Beaunay
Bisseuil$168
NV · Bisseuil
meunier$237
2020 · Vandières
blanc$165
meunierNV · Vincelles
Buxières-Sur-Arce$230
B22
Bar-Sur-Seine$183
2020 · Bar-Sur-Seine
Landreville$258
B20 · Landreville
Essoyes$249
2022 · Essoyes
Lombardy$268
ITNV · Lombardy
Champagne$680
FR2008 · Champagne

White

137
Niagara$82
2023
veltliner$60
2023 · Cayuga Lake Lake
aromella$75
2022 · Seneca Lake
vignoles$81
2022 · Hooksett
chenin +$79
2025 · Waynesboro
Mountain$70
WA2022
OR$67
2020
Willamette$65
OR2022 · Willamette
blanc$117
2020 · Redwood Valley
+$58
2024 · Trinity Lakes
blanc$152
2021 · Sierra Foothills
Mendocino$91
2023
blanc$82
2023 · Mendocino
Lake County$102
2021 · Lake County
Petaluma Gap$90
2023 · Petaluma Gap
Olivos$97
2023
Wadi Annoubine$70
LE2022 · Wadi Annoubine
GE$75
2023
Priorat$76
Catalunya2022 · Priorat
Unknown$102
2024
xarel.lo$79
2024 · Penedès
Unknown$95
2023
Unknown$82
2024
Unknown$138
2024
Terra Alta$70
2023 · Terra Alta
Sanlúcar de$80
Barrameda2024 · Sanlúcar de Barrameda
Tenerife$110
2024 · Tenerife
Mallorca$106
2023 · Mallorca
Rioja Alavesa$59
2024
Balmaseda$116
Biscay2024 · Balmaseda
Aia$130
Gipuzkoa2022 · Aia
Piedmont$57
2024
Pinerolo$70
2023 · Pinerolo
Roero$100
2021 · Piemonte
Ciociaria$60
Lazio2024 · Ciociaria
+$89
2022 · Trevinano
Unknown$75
2025
Cerreto Sannita$65
Campania2024 · Cerreto Sannita
Sicily$78
2024
Pantelleria$123
2025
Muscadet$65
2024 · Loire
de bourgogne$87
2020 · Burgundy
Muscadet$105
2020 · Loire
gris$72
2024 · Anjou
Unknown$131
2023
Unknown$93
2022
blanc$192
2024 · Sancerre
Unknown$102
2024
Unknown$86
2024
Unknown$99
NV
auxerrois$90
2024 · Reichsfeld
Unknown$104
2023
Unknown$200
2022
Unknown$200
2023
Arbois$98
2023 · Jura
Arbois$128
2023 · Jura
Unknown$136
2023
chardonnay$115
2022 · St. Lothain
Nevy-sur-Seille$138
2023 · Nevy-sur-Seille
Sainte-Agnès$150
2023 · Sainte-Agnès
Unknown$62
2024
Chablis$275
2021 · Chablis
Unknown$123
2023
Unknown$640
2007
Unknown$422
2023
Unknown$490
2023
Unknown$170
2022
Unknown$144
2023
Unknown$107
2023
Unknown$126
2023
Unknown$108
2022
Blacé$105
2023 · Blacé
Anse$96
2022
Brison-St.-Innocent$95
2024 · Brison-St.-Innocent
Unknown$138
2017
Unknown$108
2024
blanc +$80
2024 · Alba-la-Romaine
Unknown$198
2023
Unknown$99
2024
blanc$70
2023 · Calce
grenache blanc$65
gris +2022 · Calce
gris$126
2024 · Banyuls-sur-Mer
Unknown$118
2023
riesling$258
2020 · Pünderich
Unknown$75
2023
Unknown$160
2023
Traben-Trarbach$86
2017 · Traben-Trarbach
Unknown$140
2023
Saar$94
2024
Ayl$125
2024 · Ayl
kabinett$123
2024 · Monzingen
Rheinhessen$99
2023
Unknown$190
2023
Bockenheim$86
Pfalz2020 · Bockenheim
Franken$115
2023
Velm-Götzendorfm Wienviertel$154
2021
+$110
2023 · Mitterarnsdorf
Unknown$152
2022
Jois$64
Burgenland2022 · Jois
Oggau$92
2023 · Oggau
Vulkanland$85
2022
Lake Balaton$99
2021
+$68
NV · Csobánc
+$92
2022 · Tállya
New York$70
USA2024 · New York
Unknown$81
2024
Unknown$48
2023
Imereti$85
GE2022 · Imereti
Adige$78
IT2022
Adige$110
2022
bianco$102
2024 · Veneto
Unknown$91
2022
Unknown$135
2020
Unknown$62
2024
grecanico$91
2024 · Sicily
blanc$116
2022 · Loire
Alsace$78
2021 · Alsace
Alsace$95
2023 · Alsace
Unknown$91
2023
pinot$90
2023 · Beaujolais
Unknown$59
2022
blanc$112
2024 · Languedoc
+$60
NV · Nahe
AT$68
2020
Burgenland$85
2024 · Burgenland
+$91
2023 · Little Carpathians
Itata$135
CH2023 · Itata
blanc$542
2015 · Loire
FR$348
2022
Burgundy$250
FR2021 · Burgundy
Burgundy$364
FR2022 · Burgundy
FR$196
2021
Mosel$142
DE2025 · Mosel
New York$135
USA2024 · New York
gris$180
parellada +2023 · Catalunya
Grgich Hills$244
IT2023 · Napa Valley
pinot noir$186
2021 · Alsace

Red

111
concord$70
2024 · Keuka Lake
Hudson Valley$59
2023 · Hudson Valley
vignoles$80
2022 · Long Island
Lake$73
2022
Seneca Lake$79
2022 · Seneca Lake
cab franc$80
manseng2021 · Virginia
Mountain$105
2022
Oregon City$64
2022 · Oregon City
Chehalem Mountains$102
2022 · Chehalem Mountains
North Yuba$138
2018 · North Yuba
sauvignon$310
1996 · North Yuba
Mendocino$79
2023
merlot$80
2022 · Sonoma Mountain
Unknown$112
2023
Gap$150
2023
Unknown$219
2022
merlot$77
cabernet franc2022 · Napa
Cruz Mountains$68
2023
Amador$64
2023 · Amador
Amador$103
2023 · Amador
Unknown$65
2020
GE$69
2023
Unknown$85
2023
Unknown$73
2022
+$60
2023 · Rías Baixas
+ +$129
2023 · Rías Baixas
+$170
2021 · Ribeiro
mencía$135
2022 · Ribeira Sacra
Cárdenas$212
Rioja Alta2022 · Cárdenas
de Gredos$256
Castilla y León2022
blanca$89
gris2024 · Emporda
Unknown$98
2023
Penedès$102
2023
Piedmont$90
2020
Produttori del Barbaresco$232
2022 · Piedmont
Lombardy$105
2021
Unknown$114
2022
marzemino +$68
2021 · Reggio
Unknown$106
2023
Terzo la Pieve$96
Umbria2023
Unknown$62
2022
Piglio$98
Lazio2022 · Piglio
cappuccio +$85
2024 · Etna
Catania$119
2023 · Catania
Anjou$67
2023 · Loire
gamay$76
2024 · Rablay-sur-Layon
Unknown$200
2016
franc$106
2021 · Bourgueil
Bueil-en-Touraine$83
2023 · Loire
Chinon$80
2021 · Loire
Unknown$112
2023
Unknown$198
2023
Val-Sonnette$150
2023 · Val-Sonnette
Côtes de$116
Nuits2023
Unknown$135
2023
Unknown$367
2021
Unknown$580
2020
Vosne-Romanée$290
2022 · Burgundy
Unknown$685
2021
de Nuits$177
2022
Beaune$150
2023 · Burgundy
Unknown$745
2019
Unknown$153
2022
pinot noir$86
2024 · Côtes-de-Chouchois
Unknown$142
2023
Unknown$95
2022
Fleurie$129
2023 · Beaujolais
Unknown$73
2020
Unknown$87
2024
Moulin-à-Vent$138
2023 · Beaujolais
Bully$116
2024 · Bully
Serrières-en-Chautagne$98
2023 · Serrières-en-Chautagne
Serrières-en-Chautagne$102
2023
Unknown$85
2015
viognier$360
2022 · Côte-Rôtie
cab sauv$65
2022 · Puy-de-Dôme
syrah$73
grenache2023 · Luberon
Arsac$74
2023 · Arsac
sauvignon$175
merlot2022 · Arsac
sauvignon +$286
2020 · Arsac
+$89
2023 · Saint-Morillon
Aveyron$80
2023 · Aveyron
cabernet franc$200
2016 · Buzet
Unknown$98
2023
Clermont-l$55
’Hérault2022 · Clermont-l’Hérault
Sète$127
2020 · Sète
Corbières$50
2022 · Languedoc-Roussillon
Latour de$80
France2022 · Latour de France
Mandel$82
Nahe2023 · Mandel
Franken$91
2023
Unknown$68
2021
+$70
2023 · Willanzheim
Unknown$50
2023
Kamptal$89
2016
blaufränkisch$254
2024 · Jois
Gols$107
2023 · Gols
pinot noir$75
+2019 · Gols
rotburger$91
NV · Ragnitz
+$72
2023 · Moravia
Unknown$66
NV
Sopron$70
2023 · Sopron
New York$158
USA2023 · New York
rondinella +$850
2008 · Veneto
d$125
’aunis2023 · Loire Valley
Vergelesses$710
’2017 · Burgundy
Beaujolais$189
FR2022 · Beaujolais
gamay$172
2022 · Beaujolais
+$121
2023 · Marmande
sauvignon +$183
2016 · Buzet
sauvignon +$386
2020 · Bordeaux
Don Julio$49
1942

Other lists nearby